Uma Thurman Profile And Pictures-Wallpapers


Uma Thurman Profile
Uma Thurman
Famous as: Actress
Birth Name: Uma Karuna Thurman
Birth Date: April 29, 1970
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Claim to fame: As Mia Wallace in "Pulp Fiction" (1994)
Height: 6'
Nationality: American
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Father: Robert A. F. Thurman
Mother: Nena Birgitte Caroline von Schlebrugge
Brothers: Ganden Thurman (b. 1968), Dechen Thurman (actor, b. 18-Jan-73), Mipam Thurman (b. 1978)
Sister: Taya (half, b. 1960)
Spouse: Gary Oldman (actor, Oct 1990 - 1992), Ethan Hawke (actor, 1-May-98 - 20-Jul-04)
Relation: Richard Gere (actor), Timothy Hutton (actor, 1995 - 1996), Andre Balazs (businessman, 2004 - Mar 2007), Arpad Busson (financier, engaged since Jun 2008)
Son: Levon Roan (b. 15-Jan-02)
Daughter: Maya Ray Thurman-Hawke (b. 8-Jul-98)

Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman
 Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman
 Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman
 Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman
 Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman
 Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman
 Uma Thurman
Uma Thurman

No comments:

Post a Comment

Follow by Email