Salma Hayek Profile And Pictures-Wallpapers


Salma Hayek Profile
Salma Hayek
Birth Name: Salma Hayek Jiminez
Birth Date: September 2, 1966
Birth Place: Coatzacoalcos, Veracruz, Mexico
Height:  5' 2"
Sex:  Female
Nationality: Mexican
Profession: Actress
Claim to fame: As Carolina in Desperado (1995)
Biography:
Salma Hayek was born on September 2, 1966 in Coatzacoalcos, Veracruz, Mexico. Hayek moved to Los Angeles, California in 1991 to begin her Actress career in Hollywood. Salma Hayek is well known actress in Hollywood because of her exceptional acting career. Hayek has only one brother named Sami and her father was a Lebanese businessman, her Mexican mother was an opera singer.
Salma Hayek is one of the most beautiful actress in Hollywood. She has many awesome movies but Desperado is one of the superb movie, because of this movie Hayek was nominated for an Ariel Award. She was the first Mexican national to be nominated for a Best Oscar Actress. Here we have some of Salma Hayek most latest photographs given below, hope you would like to see Hollywood best actress Salma Hayek latest-fresh photos and images for 2012.

Salma Hayek
Salma Hayek
 Salma Hayek
Salma Hayek
 Salma Hayek
Salma Hayek
 Salma Hayek
Salma Hayek
 Salma Hayek
Salma Hayek
 Salma Hayek
Salma Hayek
 Salma Hayek
Salma Hayek

No comments:

Post a Comment

Follow by Email