Seth Green Profile And Pictures-Wallpapers


Seth Green Profile
Seth Green
Birth Name: Seth Gesshel Green
Birth Date: February 8, 1974
Birth Place: Overbrook Park, Pennsylvania, USA
Height:  5' 4''
Sex:  Male
Nationality: American
Profession: Actor
Claim to fame: As Oz in Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Biography:
Seth Green was born February 8, 1974, and raised in the suburbs by his artist mother and math-teacher father. Seth Green grew up with his sister Kaela, his father Herb who's a math teacher, and his mother Barbara who's an artist. Seth Green got his start in the acting biz at a very young age. His uncle, a casting director, had the connections to get Seth Green parts in TV productions along with numerous commercials by the time he was six years old. In 1984, Seth Green got a taste of things to come when he appeared in his first film, The Hotel New Hampshire.
Seth Green jumped right into a successful film career after Buffy the Vampire Slayer. Some of Seth Green's most memorable film appearances include Kenny in Can't Hardly Wait costarring Jennifer Love Hewitt and a cheesy boyband member in the 2001 flick, Josie and the Pussycats. Of course, you can't mention Seth Green without mentioning his biggest and best film role - Scott Evil, Dr.Evil's son, in the Austin Powers movies. Seth Green will appear in the upcoming Scooby Doo 2.
After a role in the hit 2003 ensemble caper The Italian Job, Green geared up for a pair of high-profile comedic roles in 2004. First up, he played a museum curator with a crush on Velma in Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed. Then, teaming up with Dax Shepard and Matthew Lillard, he starred in Without a Paddle, an adventure comedy about three city-slickers who find trouble when they take a canoe trip together.

Seth Green
Seth Green
 Seth Green
Seth Green
 Seth Green
Seth Green
 Seth Green
Seth Green
 Seth Green
Seth Green

No comments:

Post a Comment

Follow by Email