Ryan Phillippe Profile And Pictrues-Wallpapers


Ryan Phillippe Profile
Ryan Phillippe
Birth Name: Matthew Ryan Phillippe
Birth Date: September 10, 1974
Birth Place: New Castle, Delaware, USA
Height: 5' 9"
Sex: Male
Nationality: American
Profession: Actor
Claim to fame: As Billy Douglas in One Life to Live (1992-1993)
Biography:
Ryan Phillippe was born on September 10, 1974. His childhood was spent in New Castle, Delaware, with three sisters, Kirsten, Lindsay, and Katelyn. Ryan's acting career began with the soap opera "One Life to Live" (1968). It was no small role. His character, Billy Douglas, was US daytime television's first gay teenager. Billy struggled with coming out issues and the town's anti-gay reactions. After several other television appearances and he began appearing in movies of his own, Nowhere (1997), White Squall (1996) and I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997).ryan phillippe kids ryan phillippe and reese witherspoon ryan phillippe cruel ryan phillippe 2011 ryan phillippe tattoo.
Ryan Phillippe played Billy Douglas on the soap opera One Life to Live, a role usually described with the lengthy honorific of "the first gay teenage character on American daytime TV." Slender and handsome, with copious blonde curls, Phillippe moved to the big screen, landing a co-starring role in the horror flick I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997, with Jennifer Love Hewitt) and then bigger starring roles in 54 (1998, with Neve Campbell), the teenage sex intrigue Cruel Intentions (1999, with Reese Witherspoon), and the gritty The Way of the Gun (2000, with Benicio del Toro). In 2005 he played a troubled Los Angeles cop in the racially-charged drama Crash (with Don Cheadle and Sandra Bullock).
Phillippe married actress Reese Witherspoon in July of 1999. Their daughter Ava was born on 9 September 1999, and their son Deacon was born on 23 October 2003... Philippe and Witherspoon announced in October 2006 that they would formally separate.

Ryan Phillippe
Ryan Phillippe
 Ryan Phillippe
Ryan Phillippe
 Ryan Phillippe
Ryan Phillippe
 Ryan Phillippe
Ryan Phillippe
 Ryan Phillippe
Ryan Phillippe
 Ryan Phillippe
Ryan Phillippe
 Ryan Phillippe
Ryan Phillippe

No comments:

Post a Comment

Follow by Email