Robert Downey Jr Profile, Biography And Pictures-Wallpapers

Robert Downey Jr Profile
Robert Downey Jr
Famous as: Actor
Birth Name: Robert John Downey Jr.
Birth Date: April 04, 1965
Birth Place: New York, New York, USA
Claim to fame: As Charlie Chaplin in "Chaplin" (1992)
Biography:
Robert Downey Junior was born in Greenwich Village, New York, to parents already in the entertainment industry. His father, Robert Downey Senior, was an actor, producer, writer cinematographer and independent filmmaker, and his mother, Elsie Ford, a singer and dancer. His older sister, Allyson, was born two years before him in 1963. Downey Jr made his film debut at the age of five, cast as a puppy in his father’s film, ‘Pound’ (1970). Next he was given a small role, along with his mother, in another of his father’s films, ‘Greaser’s Palace’ (1972).

Robert Downey Jr
Robert Downey Jr
 Robert Downey Jr
Robert Downey Jr
 Robert Downey Jr
Robert Downey Jr
 Robert Downey Jr
Robert Downey Jr
 Robert Downey Jr
Robert Downey Jr
 Robert Downey Jr
Robert Downey Jr

No comments:

Post a Comment

Follow by Email