Reese Witherspoon Profile, Biography And Pictures-Wallpapers


Reese Witherspoon Profile
Reese Witherspoon
Birth Name: Laura Jeanne Reese Witherspoon
Birth Date: March 22, 1976
Birth Place: Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
Height: 5' 2"
Sex: Female
Nationality: American
Profession: Actress
Claim to fame:  As Annette Hargrove in Cruel Intentions (1999)
Biography:
Reese Witherspoon was born on March 22, 1976 at Southern Baptist Hospital (now Memorial Medical Center) in New Orleans, Louisiana. She was the second child born to Dr. John Witherspoon and Betty Reese. Her father was a military surgeon specializing in the ear, nose and throat. Reese was introduced to the entertainment industry at a very early age. At age 7, she began modeling. This led to appearances on several local television commercials. At age 11, she placed first in a Ten-State Talent Fair.

Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon
 Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon
 Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon
 Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon
 Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon

No comments:

Post a Comment

Follow by Email