Loading...

Nicholas Cage Profile, Biography And Pictures-Wallpapers


Nicholas Cage Profile
Nicholas Cage
Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola
Birth Date: January 7, 1964
Birth Place: Long Beach, California, USA
Height: 6'
Sex: Male
Nationality: American
Profession: Actor, Producer, Composer, Director
Claim to fame: As punk rocker Randy in Valley Girl (1983)
Biography:
Nicolas Cage  was born in Los Angeles. His mother suffered bouts of depression and was hospitalized during his childhood. Nevertheless, he was close to her and later used his understanding of her mental illness to help create his film characters. His parents divorced when he was twelve. Cage left high school early to pursue acting studies at the American Conservatory Theater. He made his film debut in Valley Girl (1983) and began portraying a series of characters that were loopy, underhanded and borderline psychotic.

Nicholas Cage
Nicholas Cage
 Nicholas Cage
Nicholas Cage
 Nicholas Cage
Nicholas Cage
 Nicholas Cage
Nicholas Cage
 Nicholas Cage
Nicholas Cage

No comments:

Post a Comment

Follow by Email