Michael Cera Profile, Biography And Pictures-Wallpapers

Michael Cera Profile
Michael Cera
Famous as: Actor
Birth Name: Michael Austin Cera
Birth Date: June 07, 1988
Birth Place: Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Claim to fame: As Evan in "Superbad" (2007)
Height: 5' 10"
Nationality: Canadian
Education: Attended Heart Lake Secondary School, Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Father: Luigi Cera
Mother: Linda
Sister: Jordan (older), Molly (younger)
Biography:
Born and raised in the modest Toronto suburb of Brampton, Ontario, the bright lights of Hollywood couldn't have seemed more far away for the young Michael Cera, whose mother and father both worked at Xerox while their three children attended a nearby public school. These humble beginnings seem tailor-made for the unassuming movie star, whose slow and steady rise consisted of lame Tim Hortons commercials, voice work for The Berenstein Bears animated series and a tiny role in George Clooney's directorial debut Confessions of a Dangerous Mind.
Noticing her son's stellar acting chops, Michael Cera's mom took her smitten offspring to Hollywood where he immediately landed the role of the deadpan sweetheart George Michael Bluth in FOX's Arrested Development, where he caught the eye of then up-and-coming director/producer Judd Apatow. One over-the-hill virgin (The 40 Year Old Virgin, starring Steve Carell) and an unwanted pregnancy later (Knocked Up, starring Katherine Heigl and Seth Rogen) , Michael Cera found himself under the wings of Hollywood's hottest hit maker, and things quickly went from super bad, to super, super good.

Michael Cera
Michael Cera
 Michael Cera
Michael Cera
 Michael Cera
Michael Cera
 Michael Cera
Michael Cera
 Michael Cera
Michael Cera
 Michael Cera
Michael Cera

No comments:

Post a Comment

Follow by Email